Flat F, Floor 10, Block Tower 2, One Homantin

1 Sheung Foo StreetHo Man Tin
HK$ 8,622,000HK$ 8,622,000
Sold: 23.02.2017
This property is no longer available.
Features & Facilities
Property Transactions
Date
Price
$/SF
Size
Jul 26, 2024
6.88M
Feb 23, 2017
8.622M

%
  • DISCLAIMER: The calculated value is based on assumptions and provides an approximate result for your reference only.
1.725M1.725MDown PaymentHK$Total Expenses
Monthly Payment
HK$ 0
Total Cash Outlay
HK$ 0
HKD /mo
@3.5%,  30 yrs
Custom
DISCLAIMER: The calculated value is based on assumptions and provides an approximate result for your reference only.
Learn more about

One Homantin

For Sale 2
Median HK$ 19,531 / SF

Bath
One Homantin - Tower 6 - For Rent - 512 SF - HKD 10M - #369541
One Homantin - Tower 6
HK$ 10M
10M
HK$ 19,531
21
One Homantin - Tower 3 - For Rent - 478 SF - HKD 10.5M - #392310
One Homantin - Tower 3
HK$ 10.5M
10.5M
HK$ 21,967
21
Homantin Hillside - Block 1 - For Rent - 369 SF - HKD 7.3M - #367650
Homantin Hillside - Block 1
HK$ 7.3M
7.3M
HK$ 19,783
11
Happy Court - For Rent - 992 SF - Subject To Offer - #391986
Happy Court
Subject To Offer
Subject To Offer
-32
Mount Trio Court - Block 2 - For Rent - 1173 SF - HKD 14.2M - #402378
Mount Trio Court - Block 2
HK$ 14.2M
14.2M
HK$ 12,106
32
In One Phase 1C - Block 5A - For Rent - 533 SF - HKD 16.8M - #414935
In One Phase 1C - Block 5A
HK$ 16.8M
16.8M
HK$ 31,520
21
One Homantin - Tower 6
HKD10M
512
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
One Homantin - Tower 3
HKD10.5M
478
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
Homantin Hillside - Block 1
HKD7.3M
369
SF (S)
1
BD
1
BA
Happy Court
Subject To Offer
992
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Mount Trio Court - Block 2
HKD14.2M
1,173
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
One Homantin - Building Transactions
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
04/12/20258EHK$ 8.25M12/10/2016
 -19.13%
 -2.29%
-
03/12/20256BHK$ 7.8M19/09/2016
 -15.12%
 -1.76%
-
02/07/20252FHK$ 6.1M19/05/2016
 -20.17%
 -2.44%
-
06/02/202511BHK$ 8M08/11/2016
 -19.95%
 -2.66%
499 SF (S)HK$ 16,032 SF (S)
06/01/202517BHK$ 8.38M17/01/2017
 -26.43%
 -3.77%
-
26/07/202410FHK$ 6.88M23/02/2017
 -20.2%
 -2.99%
-
28/05/20249AHK$ 11.5M06/09/2016
 -20.99%
 -3%
698 SF (S)HK$ 16,475 SF (S)
14/12/20236CHK$ 6.35M-
-
-
-
19/04/202310DHK$ 8.6M07/11/2016