For Rent
Low Floor

The Masterpiece

18 Hanoi RoadTsim Sha Tsui
Ref: 88173
Updated: 23.07.2025
1,016
SF (S)
2
Beds
2
Baths
This property is no longer available.
Bright and spacious two bedroom apartment in excellent condition. Fantastic views overlooking Victoria Harbor . Large master bedroom with walk-in closet, Luxurious master bathroom with both bathtub and shower. High end appliances in the kitchen. Small table space in the kitchen for a quick breakfast. Helper's room & bathroom. Located on top of MTR Station, supermarket, restaurants and shops. Call for viewing today.
Building Age
17 Years
Table Tennis
24 Hour Security

The Masterpiece

For Sale 7
Median HK$ 35,433 / SF

Bath
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 2260 SF - HKD 125M - #87958
The Masterpiece
HK$ 125M
125M
HK$ 55,309
34
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 1016 SF - HKD 36M - #88028
The Masterpiece
HK$ 36M
36M
HK$ 35,433
22
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 2865 SF - HKD 160M - #367269
The Masterpiece
HK$ 160M
160M
HK$ 55,846
32
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 1143 SF - HKD 33.28M - #80468
The Masterpiece
HK$ 33.28M
33.28M
HK$ 29,116
22
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 2110 SF - HKD 180M - #87947
The Masterpiece
HK$ 180M
180M
HK$ 85,308
33
The Masterpiece - For Rent - 1133 SF - HKD 31M - #80960
The Masterpiece
HK$ 31M
31M
HK$ 27,360
22
The Masterpiece
HKD125M
2,260
SF (S)
3
BD
4
BA
The Masterpiece
HKD36M
1,016
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
The Masterpiece
HKD160M
2,865
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
The Masterpiece
HKD33.28M
1,143
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
The Masterpiece
HKD180M
2,110
SF (S)
3
BD
3
BA
The Masterpiece
HKD31M
1,133
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
The Masterpiece - Transaction History
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
18/12/202550HHK$ 31.8M14/09/2009
 17.78%
 1.01%
939 SF (S)HK$ 33,865 SF (S)
03/12/202549DHK$ 17.5M28/09/2009
 -14.99%
 -1%
604 SF (S)HK$ 28,973 SF (S)
21/11/202532AHK$ 22.7M01/12/2020
 -10.28%
 -2.16%
1133 SF (S)HK$ 20,035 SF (S)
18/11/202566,67AHK$ 95.8M22/03/2019
 0.39%
 0.06%
2260 SF (S)HK$ 42,389 SF (S)
16/10/202553EHK$ 33.8M27/04/2018
 -17.56%
 -2.55%
1030 SF (S)HK$ 32,815 SF (S)
25/08/202527GHK$ 21M24/09/2009
 -10.64%
 -0.7%
1033 SF (S)HK$ 20,329 SF (S)
29/07/202553BHK$ 17M18/09/2009
 -11.13%
 -0.74%
817 SF (S)HK$ 20,807 SF (S)
25/07/202542FHK$ 43.88M21/12/2017
 17.64%
 2.16%
1182 SF (S)HK$ 37,123 SF (S)
01/04/202553GHK$ 33.5M06/07/2021