Flat 13, Floor 4, King Cheung Mansions

1-9 King Kwong StreetHappy Valley
HK$ 4,680,000HK$ 4,680,000
Sold: 27.06.2022
This property is no longer available.
Features & Facilities
Building Age
60 Years
Facilities
24 Hour Security
Property Transactions
Date
Price
$/SF
Size
Jun 27, 2022
4.68M

%
  • DISCLAIMER: The calculated value is based on assumptions and provides an approximate result for your reference only.
936K936KDown PaymentHK$Total Expenses
Monthly Payment
HK$ 0
Total Cash Outlay
HK$ 0
HKD /mo
@3.5%,  30 yrs
Custom
DISCLAIMER: The calculated value is based on assumptions and provides an approximate result for your reference only.
Learn more about

King Cheung Mansions

For Sale 1
Median HK$ 13,158 / SF

Bath
King Cheung Mansions - For Rent - 532 SF - HKD 7M - #77932
King Cheung Mansions
HK$ 7M
7M
HK$ 13,158
12
Village Court - Block A - For Rent - 786 SF - HKD 12.5M - #1928
Village Court - Block A
HK$ 12.5M
12.5M
HK$ 15,903
22
Broadwood Park - For Rent - 1138 SF - HKD 40.9M - #17547
Broadwood Park
HK$ 40.9M
40.9M
HK$ 35,940
22
The Broadville - For Rent - 1178 SF - HKD 23.9M - #23219
The Broadville
HK$ 23.9M
23.9M
HK$ 20,289
32
Race Course Mansion - For Rent - 952 SF - HKD 18.25M - #53447
Race Course Mansion
HK$ 18.25M
18.25M
HK$ 19,170
22
Wan Choi Yuen - For Rent - 1560 SF - HKD 30M - #57212
Wan Choi Yuen
HK$ 30M
30M
HK$ 19,231
32
King Cheung Mansions
HKD7M
532
SF (S)
1
BD
2
BA
Village Court - Block A
HKD12.5M
786
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
Broadwood Park
HKD40.9M
1,138
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
The Broadville
HKD23.9M
1,178
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Race Course Mansion
HKD18.25M
952
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
King Cheung Mansions - Building Transactions
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
06/03/2025613HK$ 2.88M14/08/2014
 -29.76%
 -3.29%
-
27/06/2022413HK$ 4.68M-
-
-
-
16/02/20227LHK$ 7.5M21/12/2009
 93.8%
 5.59%
570 SF (S)HK$ 13,157 SF (S)
17/12/2021106HK$ 4.98M-
-
-
-
12/07/202156HK$ 6.3M13/07/2009
 85.29%
 5.27%
-
30/04/202110GHK$ 6.86M12/10/2017
 21.42%
 5.62%
415 SF (S)HK$ 16,530 SF (S)
05/11/2020414HK$ 9.8M-
-
-
-
30/06/202039HK$ 8M-
-
-
-
05/06/2020810HK$ 7.5M-
-
-
-
05/12/201999HK$ 3.2M13/10/2010
 -18.37%
 -2.19%
-
1
2
3
...
11
Next
Property Transactions