For Rent
High Floor

Convention Plaza Apartments

1 Harbour RoadWan Chai
Ref: 7998
Updated: 19.10.2023
2,627
SF (S)
3
Beds
3
Baths
This property is no longer available.
The top-floor duplex is located in a tranquil area nearby the coast of Wan Chai. Gross 3700 sq.ft. Net 2627sq.ft. An elegant new decoration with 3 suite rooms, a spacious living room and a maid room with its bathroom. The existing tenant would be authorized to enjoy all facilities of The Dynasty Club Member, which is for members only. 24/7 high security.
Building Age
37 Years
Facilities
Club House
Golf Simulator
GYM
Playground
Outdoor Swimming Pool
24 Hour Security

Convention Plaza Apartments

For Sale 10
Median HK$ 24,880 / SF

Bath
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 990 SF - HKD 21M - #10055
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 21M
21M
HK$ 21,212
22
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 623 SF - HKD 15.5M - #31365
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 15.5M
15.5M
HK$ 24,879
11
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 744 SF - HKD 19M - #31550
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 19M
19M
HK$ 25,537
11
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 565 SF - HKD 9.7M - #31358
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 9.7M
9.7M
HK$ 17,168
11
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 409 SF - HKD 10.5M - #36765
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 10.5M
10.5M
HK$ 25,672
01
Convention Plaza Apartments - For Rent - 565 SF - HKD 11.5M - #82699
Convention Plaza Apartments
HK$ 11.5M
11.5M
HK$ 20,353
11
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD21M
990
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD15.5M
623
SF (S)
1
BD
1
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD19M
744
SF (S)
1
BD
1
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD9.7M
565
SF (S)
1
BD
1
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD10.5M
409
SF (S)
0
BD
1
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments
HKD11.5M
565
SF (S)
1
BD
1
BA
Convention Plaza Apartments - Transaction History
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
31/12/20253318HK$ 11.8M20/05/2019
 -32.11%
 -5.68%
623 SF (S)HK$ 18,940 SF (S)
05/12/20252312HK$ 10M18/05/2010
 12.61%
 0.77%
659 SF (S)HK$ 15,174 SF (S)
28/11/20253212HK$ 9M28/07/2015
 -30.12%
 -3.41%
659 SF (S)HK$ 13,657 SF (S)
25/11/20254210HK$ 16.2M25/01/2011
 -6.83%
 -0.48%
998 SF (S)HK$ 16,232 SF (S)
10/11/2025411HK$ 17.76M-
-
-
748 SF (S)HK$ 23,743 SF (S)
09/10/2025416HK$ 11.1M20/02/2013
 -17.78%
 -1.54%
706 SF (S)HK$ 15,722 SF (S)
19/09/2025437HK$ 9.28M16/10/2012