For Sale and Rent
Mid Floor

Peacock Mansion

3-3A Castle RoadMid-Levels West
HK$ 13,000,000HK$ 13,000,000HK$ 43,500 incl.HK$ 43,500 incl.
@ 16,905 / SF (S)
Ref: 355774
Updated: 23.04.2026
769
SF (S)
1
Beds
1
Baths
A unique character apartment close to Mid-Level Escalator and Trendy Soho area. Combining old world charm and modern amenities, overlooking the lovely heritage Sun Yat Sen Museum. Bright yet exceptionally Quiet. High Ceiling and Privacy (only 2 units/floor), well served by a lift. Brand new modern light wood effect flooring. Super King-sized Master bedroom with huge ensuite bathroom and dressing area. Spacious lounge and dining areas, Oversized Fully equipped Kitchen that even comes with an oven. Lots of storage with built-in wardrobes and cupboards throughout. Crispy white wall finishes and modern designer LED lighting. Stylish Entrance and lift lobby.
Building Age
56 Years

Neighbourhood

Get Travel Time
-- min
My Places