For Rent

Lung Mei Tsuen Road

Lung Mei Tsuen RoadSai Kung
Ref: 372339
Updated: 20.11.2025
2,100
SF (G)
4
Beds
3
Baths
This property is no longer available.
A semi-detached house situated in the best location in Sai Kung Town with great view of greenery mountainous range in the distance. Cozy front garden and a spacious rear garden is a real treat for families with young children and more so especially if you have dogs. Included with the unit is a communal pool with safety fencing all round. House is bright with plenty of natural light. Combined living & dining room on ground floor and a large family room on first floor. Bedrooms are wardrobe and ceiling fan fitted and spacious with enough room for double beds. Located along school bus route this is a convenient location and not to be missed.
Features & Facilities
Layout
Village House
Features
Maid's Room
2 Balcony

Lung Mei Tsuen Road

For Sale 11

Bath
Floral Villas - For Rent - 2300 SF - HKD 128K - #286482
Floral Villas
HK$ 128K Incl.
128K Incl.
HK$ 56
43
Sai Sha Road - For Rent - HKD 33K - #391425
Sai Sha Road
HK$ 33K
33K
HK$ 16
54
133 Portofino - For Rent - 2310 SF - HKD 106K - #391203
133 Portofino
HK$ 106K
106K
HK$ 46
44
Burlingame Garden - For Rent - 1223 SF - HKD 50K - #16476
Burlingame Garden
HK$ 50K Excl.
50K Excl.
HK$ 41
42
Forest Hill Villa - For Rent - 2153 SF - HKD 68K - #284987
Forest Hill Villa
HK$ 68K Incl.
68K Incl.
HK$ 32
52
Ho Chung Road - For Rent - HKD 45K - #406863
Ho Chung Road
HK$ 45K Incl.
45K Incl.
HK$ 21
43
Floral Villas
HKD128K
2,300
SF (S)
4
BD
3
BA
Sai Sha Road
HKD33K
2,100
SF (G)
5
BD
4
BA
133 Portofino
HKD106K
2,310
SF (S)
4
BD
4
BA
Burlingame Garden
HKD50K
1,223
SF (S)
4
BD
2
BA
Forest Hill Villa
HKD68K
2,153
SF (S)
5
BD
2
BA
Transaction History
DatePropertyFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
16/05/2022Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-1HK$ 22.38M16/12/2015
 1.73%
 0.27%
-
04/03/2022Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Lung Mei116HK$ 4.65M16/07/2015
 32.86%
 4.37%
-
15/05/2018Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-3HK$ 22M-
-
-
-
16/12/2015Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-1HK$ 22M-
-
-
-
16/07/2015Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Lung Mei116HK$ 3.5M-
-
-
-
27/04/2015Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-2HK$ 23M30/09/2009
 91.67%
 12.38%
2000 SF (S)HK$ 11,500 SF (S)
13/06/2014Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-7HK$ 21.35M03/06/2008
 76.74%
 9.9%
-
24/02/2010Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Greenfield Villa (Ngau Liu)-55HK$ 2.8M09/05/2006
 36.59%
 8.55%
-
30/09/2009Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-2HK$ 12M-
-
-
2000 SF (S)HK$ 6,000 SF (S)
03/06/2008Lung Mei Tsuen Road / Springfield Villa-7HK$ 12.08M-
2
Next
Let's Connect
15/F, Wilson House, 19-27 Wyndham St., Central, Hong Kong
+852 2102 0888
Do you want to login
You already have an account with us? How about logging in?