For Rent
High Floor

Island Crest - Tower 2

8 First StreetSai Ying Pun
HK$ 35,000 incl.HK$ 35,000 incl.
Ref: 77426
Updated: 11.05.2026
460
SF (S)
2
Beds
1
Baths
Discover the exquisite Island Crest, where elegance meets convenience in the heart of Sai Ying Pun. This beautifully renovated two-bedroom unit on a high floor offers a spacious layout and stunning open city views, perfect for families or professionals seeking comfort and accessibility. Enjoy the luxury of living right by the MTR station, ensuring seamless travel throughout the city. The residence is complemented by a stunning clubhouse, providing a range of amenities for leisure and relaxation. With a vibrant array of shops and restaurants just moments away, this prime location caters to all your lifestyle needs. Don’t miss the opportunity to view this exceptional home—where modern living and convenience converge
Building Age
17 Years
Facilities
Barbeque Area
Club House
GYM
Playground
Outdoor Swimming Pool
Function Room
24 Hour Security

Learn more about

Island Crest - Tower 2

For Sale 14
Median HK$ 27,712 / SF
Island Crest - Tower 2

Bath
Island Crest - Tower 2 - For Rent - 555 SF - HKD 38K - #75440
Island Crest - Tower 2
HK$ 38K Incl.
38K Incl.
HK$ 68
21
Island Crest - Tower 2 - For Rent - 872 SF - HKD 65K - #89789
Island Crest - Tower 2
HK$ 65K Incl.
65K Incl.
HK$ 74
32
Island Crest - Tower 1 - For Rent - 554 SF - HKD 39K - #89664
Island Crest - Tower 1
HK$ 39K Incl.
39K Incl.
HK$ 70
21
Island Crest - Tower 2 - For Rent - 873 SF - HKD 55K - #57150
Island Crest - Tower 2
HK$ 55K Incl.
55K Incl.
HK$ 63
32
Island Crest - Tower 2 - For Rent - 552 SF - HKD 38K - #5391
Island Crest - Tower 2
HK$ 38K Incl.
38K Incl.
HK$ 68
21
Island Crest - Tower 1 - For Rent - 559 SF - HKD 40K - #80663
Island Crest - Tower 1
HK$ 40K Incl.
40K Incl.
HK$ 71
21
Island Crest - Tower 2
HKD38K
555
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
Island Crest - Tower 2
HKD65K
872
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Island Crest - Tower 1
HKD39K
554
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
Island Crest - Tower 2
HKD55K
873
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Island Crest - Tower 2
HKD38K
552
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
Island Crest - Tower 1
HKD40K
559
SF (S)
2
BD
1
BA
Island Crest - Tower 2 - Transaction History
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
17/12/202541CHK$ 20.88M-
-
-
781 SF (S)HK$ 26,734 SF (S)
08/10/202546CHK$ 21.25M23/07/2020
 -8.41%
 -1.67%
774 SF (S)HK$ 27,454 SF (S)
03/06/202526FHK$ 7.78M15/08/2017
 -5.7%
 -0.75%
374 SF (S)HK$ 20,802 SF (S)
29/05/202530BHK$ 12.68M06/12/2017
 -16.74%
 -2.42%
555 SF (S)HK$ 22,846 SF (S)
19/05/202537CHK$ 19M28/02/2011
 6.57%
 0.45%
766 SF (S)HK$ 24,804 SF (S)
24/03/202541FHK$ 8.65M19/04/2021
 -9.9%
 -2.62%
374 SF (S)HK$ 23,128 SF (S)
26/02/202543DHK$ 19.2M-
-
-
816 SF (S)HK$ 23,529 SF (S)
18/11/202418EHK$ 10.5M05/03/2010
 45.19%
 2.57%
459 SF (S)HK$ 22,875 SF (S)
28/10/202419CHK$ 17.3M05/03/2010
 42.75%
 2.46%
764 SF (S)HK$ 22,643 SF (S)
18/10/202441EHK$ 11.1M19/11/2020
 -7.5%
 -1.97%
460 SF (S)HK$ 24,130 SF (S)
1
2
3
...
25
Next
Let's Connect
15/F, Wilson House, 19-27 Wyndham St., Central, Hong Kong
+852 2102 0888
Do you want to login
You already have an account with us? How about logging in?