For Rent
High Floor

Broadwood Twelve

12 Broadwood RoadHappy Valley
HK$ 78,000 incl.HK$ 78,000 incl.
Ref: 79700
Updated: 22.04.2026
1,280
SF (S)
3
Beds
2
Baths
This high floor unit commands panorama views of the surrounding areas, and the high end finishes and superb location makes this development very special. Minutes away from Causeway Bay, yet conveniently isolated from the hassle and bustle of the nearby city life. Facilities include children's play room, gymnasium, jacuzzi, sauna, swimming pool.
Carpark(s)
1 Covered (incl.)1 Covered Carpark(s) (incl.)
Building Age
16 Years
Facilities
Barbeque Area
GYM
Outdoor Swimming Pool
24 Hour Security

Broadwood Twelve

For Sale 1
Median HK$ 36,719 / SF

Bath
Caroline Garden - For Rent - 1495 SF - HKD 73K - #122785
Caroline Garden
HK$ 73K Incl.
73K Incl.
HK$ 49
32
Envoy Garden - For Rent - 1269 SF - HKD 62.5K - #33578
Envoy Garden
HK$ 62.5K Incl.
62.5K Incl.
HK$ 49
32
The Altitude - For Rent - 1451 SF - HKD 93K - #90968
The Altitude
HK$ 93K Incl.
93K Incl.
HK$ 64
32
The Leighton Hill - Block 9 - For Rent - 1127 SF - HKD 85K - #84954
The Leighton Hill - Block 9
HK$ 85K Incl.
85K Incl.
HK$ 75
32
Way Man Court - For Rent - 920 SF - HKD 55K - #58064
Way Man Court
HK$ 55K Incl.
55K Incl.
HK$ 60
32
Splendour Court - For Rent - 1362 SF - HKD 65K - #70045
Splendour Court
HK$ 65K Incl.
65K Incl.
HK$ 48
32
Caroline Garden
HKD73K
1,495
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Envoy Garden
HKD62.5K
1,269
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
The Altitude
HKD93K
1,451
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
The Leighton Hill - Block 9
HKD85K
1,127
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Way Man Court
HKD55K
920
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Broadwood Twelve - Transaction History
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
18/09/202521BHK$ 32M07/09/2011
 -19.8%
 -1.56%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 25,000 SF (S)
19/02/202526AHK$ 40.88M22/03/2018
 -21.38%
 -3.42%
1281 SF (S)HK$ 31,912 SF (S)
10/02/202242BHK$ 54.8M13/12/2011
 19.65%
 1.78%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 42,812 SF (S)
24/06/202126BHK$ 52.4M06/12/2016
 23.88%
 4.82%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 40,937 SF (S)
10/06/202046BHK$ 54.1M07/11/2012
 15.6%
 1.93%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 42,265 SF (S)
27/08/201943BHK$ 53.5M11/05/2012
 15.55%
 2%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 41,796 SF (S)
21/08/201942AHK$ 56M12/01/2011
 22.81%
 2.41%
1281 SF (S)HK$ 43,715 SF (S)
24/05/201935AHK$ 52M11/05/2011
 19.54%
 2.24%
1281 SF (S)HK$ 40,593 SF (S)
01/04/201931BHK$ 50M19/05/2011
 20.45%
 2.39%
1280 SF (S)HK$ 39,062 SF (S)
22/03/201826AHK$ 52M27/08/2012
 21.5%
 3.56%
1281 SF (S)HK$ 40,593 SF (S)
1
2
3
...
9
Next
Let's Connect
15/F, Wilson House, 19-27 Wyndham St., Central, Hong Kong
+852 2102 0888
Do you want to login
You already have an account with us? How about logging in?