For Rent
High Floor

157-159 Wong Nai Chung Road

157-159 Wong Nai Chung RoadHappy Valley
HK$ 58,000HK$ 58,000
Ref: 290149
Updated: 11.05.2026
830
SF (S)
2
Beds
Building Age
66 Years

Learn more about

157-159 Wong Nai Chung Road

For Sale 1
Median HK$ 14,130 / SF
157-159 Wong Nai Chung Road

Bath
Village Court - Block A - For Rent - 786 SF - HKD 43.8K - #1928
Village Court - Block A
HK$ 43.8K Incl.
43.8K Incl.
HK$ 56
22
Caroline Garden - For Rent - 1495 SF - HKD 73K - #122785
Caroline Garden
HK$ 73K Incl.
73K Incl.
HK$ 49
32
Envoy Garden - For Rent - 1269 SF - HKD 62.5K - #33578
Envoy Garden
HK$ 62.5K Incl.
62.5K Incl.
HK$ 49
32
The Broadville - For Rent - 1180 SF - HKD 52K - #122760
The Broadville
HK$ 52K Incl.
52K Incl.
HK$ 44
32
Way Man Court - For Rent - 920 SF - HKD 55K - #119102
Way Man Court
HK$ 55K Incl.
55K Incl.
HK$ 60
22
Race Course Mansion - For Rent - 952 SF - HKD 53K - #122929
Race Course Mansion
HK$ 53K Incl.
53K Incl.
HK$ 56
22
Village Court - Block A
HKD43.8K
786
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
Caroline Garden
HKD73K
1,495
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Envoy Garden
HKD62.5K
1,269
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
The Broadville
HKD52K
1,180
SF (S)
3
BD
2
BA
Way Man Court
HKD55K
920
SF (S)
2
BD
2
BA
157-159 Wong Nai Chung Road - Transaction History
DateFloorUnitPriceLast Reg. DateLast Reg. ChangeAnnualized ReturnSize$/SF
19/08/20149157HK$ 16.6M21/08/2007
 128.02%
 12.5%
830 SF (S)HK$ 20,000 SF (S)
21/08/20079157HK$ 7.28M03/05/2007
 35.32%
 117.2%
830 SF (S)HK$ 8,771 SF (S)
08/08/20077157HK$ 6.78M-
-
-
920 SF (S)HK$ 7,369 SF (S)
17/05/20078157HK$ 6.4M-
-
-
871 SF (S)HK$ 7,347 SF (S)
03/05/20079157HK$ 5.38M-
-
-
830 SF (S)HK$ 6,481 SF (S)
12/05/20062159HK$ 4M-
-
-
756 SF (S)HK$ 5,291 SF (S)
Let's Connect
15/F, Wilson House, 19-27 Wyndham St., Central, Hong Kong
+852 2102 0888
Do you want to login
You already have an account with us? How about logging in?